Saturday, April 30, 2011



Yesterday was Easter rally! at my high school.(: Met back all my darlings! Missed them ALOT! Daven, Ryan, Judson, etc etc. Esther and Sam were there too! Ohh, Kelvin and Henry as well. Was kinda a reunion for us. Walked with Rachael to my high school from her college there.(:

After rally, Daven's mum fetched us to Meeples! And yea, we played the free game there.HAHA. Kinda a not bad game for a free one.(:

After Meeples, BUBBLETEA!;D I brought Ryan to try Chatime's Bubbletea while Daven and the rest went to our usual Bubbletea shop, Drinks Maniac. Paid for Ryan's bill.:)

Had a super great time with them!Gonna meet them up again as soon as possible.;)

Barney slippers-backstage of hall.:D

Junkfood given out during rally. No offence, but it tasted really bad! :/ Till the Dino had no choice but to spit out the food out of his mouth.

After bubbletea, me and Rachael were walking back to her house. Then,we saw Jeremy! In front of Taylors across us. And he took nearly 2-3 minutes to cross the road!xD

After exchanging out goodbyes, off we go to Van Buerle's house.:)

At night, PAN MEE! For the college group only.;) Went all the way to Klang to eat. It tasted super GOOD! After our meal, we wanted to go to I-City. But then, Algene overshot, and then we decided to cancel our visit to I-City. I really wanna go there! The lightings from a distance were awesome! And in Korea,there's also one like that.:) I will go there one day.:D

After that, we went Mamak! SS19! Played Angry Bird with Nick and Brandon. I sucked at Angry Bird! Sue Mae is much better than me.):

Thats all for now. XOXO. ;)

Friday, April 29, 2011

Asian Music Festival 2011


Se7en tweeted this morning!

Thank u Thailand!! I had good time w u guys!!! Ill c yall next week again!! Just came to Msia now~ wassup Msia!! Ill c u guys sooon!!!

He will be at The Mines today! And my cousin stays at Seri Kembangan which is like super duper near to The Mines. I wanna see Se7en. ):

Edison Chen will be there too!!!! Ahhhhh!!!!



Date: 30 APRIL 2011
Time: 2:00pm to 12:00am
Venue: MINES Convention Centre

Ticket Pricing

Free Standing - RM 128
Rock Zone - RM 248

Wednesday, April 27, 2011

Blissful Day


Am feeling super happy today.:D

My Iphone got repaired yesterday! Finally got my baby back!Reformatted the whole phone and everything got deleted.): That includes my contacts. So yea. Everything gone and poofed just like that. However, my phone came back brand new! xD It was jailbroken too.:D So i guess i don't need to jailbreak it myself. Hehe.

Watched Sungkyunkwan Scandal till about 3.30 am yesterday. Hoping to finish watching the whole drama ASAP. Seriously, it is a good show! So yea, try watching it! Park Min Young, Yuchun, Song Joong Ki, and Yoo Ah In. (:

BRB later. Gonna catch up on my drama! Till then:-


Tuesday, April 26, 2011

Sungkyunkwan Scandal!

Planning to watch the whole drama by this week! If ya wanna watch it with a super fast stream, checkout Its the fastest stream I can find which is on Youtube. My Soju, Dramacrazy, and Dramasub are failures.xD

Monday, April 25, 2011

Super Junior! Ticket Hunting Day

Church !

Memories From Year 2010

High School Memories

Started blogging again after a few months!

I missed Last year and last last year so so much! I guess High School brought back all the Sweett Memories.

Checkout all the pics! You might be in them! (

CF CAMP 2010/ Subang Rally 2010! Everything about CF.(: